HomeDiscontinued ProductsAT-MC101XL
IP Camera Finder - select features to find the IP camera best suited to your security camera needs
IP camera brands
IP camera types
More brands
Recording & Storage
PoE & Transmission
Encoding & Decoding
Accessories
Deals
Other
 

Allied Telesis AT-MC101XL fast Ethernet 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX (ST) multi-mode Fibre (2km), standalone media converter [AT-MC101XL]

Allied Telesis AT-MC101XL fast Ethernet 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX (ST) multi-mode Fibre (2km), standalone media converter
Enlarge
 
Ready to buy?
Web price: Discontinued  
 
This item has been discontinued

The product is now discontinued, there is no alternative product available. See full Allied Telesis range.

Overview of the Allied Telesis AT-MC101XL

Extend a UTP network with fibre using this media converter. Media converters can be used to extend a network over long distances using different cable types. This media converter will enable a fibre link of up to 2km to be joined to the network.

This device includes the Allied Telesis MissingLink feature which enables it to pass on the link status of its connections and thereby allows the triggering corrective action, such SNMP traps, when a problem on a link is detected. Link testing is also supported with the Link Test button.

Key features & benefits

  • Ports: port 1: 100TX, port 2: 100FX (ST), fibre type: MMF
  • IEEE standard: 100 FX
  • Tx wavelength: 1310nm
  • Rx wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max fibre distance: 2 km
  • Max frame size: 9KB
  • Diagnostic LEDs: 7
  • PSU type: external
  • Dimensions: 10 x 9.5 x 2.5cm
  • Weight: 0.3 kg
  • Warranty: 2 years (or 5 years if product is registered)
This item has been discontinued
down arrow

For exclusive discounts & latest news

Milestone logo

20% off

Software upgrades & Care Plus renewal

0151 633 2111

Top 10 best sellers
  1. Axis M5525-E
    In / outdoor PTZ, HD 1080p
  2. Samsung QNV-7010R
    Outdoor dome, 4MP, 25m IR
  3. Axis M3045-V
    Indoor, 106° view, 1080p HD
  4. Axis P3225-LV MKII
    Indoor dome, 1080p, 30m IR
  5. Milestone XProtect Express+
    Video Management Software
  6. Axis M3046-V
    Indoor, 128° view, 4MP, HDMI
  7. Axis M3104-LVE
    Outdoor, 720p, 15m IR, WDR
  8. Axis M1065-L
    Indoor, HD, mic, 10m IR & PIR
  9. Axis M2025-LE
    Outdoor, HD 1080p & 15m IR
  10. Samsung QND-7010R
    Indoor, 4MP, audio & 20m IR

Featured products
Vivotek IB9367-HT outdoor bullet IP camera with 2MP resolution, varifocal lens, up to 30m Smart IR, edge storage & PoE Vivotek IB9367-HT outdoor bullet IP camera with 2MP resolution, varifocal lens, up to 30m Smart IR, edge storage & PoE